TractorSpares.Com
[ Tractor Spare Parts Welcome ] [ Contact Us ] [ Stores ] [ Site Updates ] [ Links ] [ About Us ] [ FAQ's ][ Products ][ Login ]  
 

Welcome to Forge Services
Specialising in quality products and parts for the majority of tractors and additionally many classic and vintage models. There are currently in excess of 100,000 tractor spares, tractor parts and accessories available in the catalogues linked to this site and all products are available to buy 'on line' with early delivery and competitive prices. Used Tractors are also offerd for sale in the Used Tractors Store, especially for the Export market. The Catalogues are undergoing continual development, please see the 'site updates' for the recent changes.


Enter The Stores
Payments
Pay securely with any major credit card through PayPal or World Pay.
Pay securely with any major credit card through PayPal or World Pay



Best Sellers

FS63568 Main Spring, Starter Motor M45 - 138840 - C6

FS63568 Main Spring, Starter Motor  M45 - 138840 - C6

15.00

Models:
LUCAS
25521 25521F 25533 25533A/E 25578 25578A/B
25604 25604A/B/D 25604A/D 25607 25607A 25611
25611A/B 25612 25612A/B 26043 26043A/E 26140
26140A/E 26140D/E 26163 26163A/F 26163D/F 26183
26183A/F 26183D 26183D/F 26249 26249A 26277
26277A/B 26277B 26277E/F 26314 26314A 26373
26373A

OEM Numbers:
FS138840, LANDROVER 7H5007
LUCAS 270889
LUCAS TLB172
LUCAS TLB174

Notes:
Length 1 27/32"
ID 25/32"
OD 1 11/32"


find out more

FS1194 Drive and Pinion M45G - TLB106 - 131724

FS1194 Drive and Pinion M45G - TLB106 - 131724

59.40

Models:
FEMSA
MTE121
LUCAS
26163 26163A/F 26163D/F 26373 26373A

OEM Numbers:
SDV3172
FEMSA 148982
FEMSA 9003336208
LUCAS 54251569
LUCAS 54251756
LUCAS TLB106

Notes:
Description -
Fits/Series M45G
Material Steel
Rotation Clockwise
Teeth 13
No of Splines / Holes 4
Overall Length -
Gear Diameter 46.4

find out more

FS64300 Headlight Bulb -1427621-32400

FS64300 Headlight Bulb -1427621-32400

9.60

Models:
Iseki TX1410 TX1510 TX2140 TX2160 TX TX1300 TX1500 G154/TX1300 G174/TX1500 G154/TX1504 G174/TX1704 TU TU1400 TU1500 TU1600 TU1700 TU1900 TU2100


OEM Numbers:
1427621-32400

Notes: 12V 25W/25W, P15d/3, 3603
find out more

FS63191 Through Bolts (Pair) M45G Starters

FS63191 Through Bolts (Pair) M45G Starters

6.60

Models:
M45G

OEM Numbers:
60600022
EC47042,

Note:
Sold in Pairs
19cm to base of head with 17mm of thread.
find out more

FS63581 Voltage Regulator Electronic - 33251-74010

FS63581 Voltage Regulator Electronic - 33251-74010

29.40

Models:
Kubota
B Series Compact
B6200, B7200, B8200, B9200
L Series Compact
L185, L2050, L2250, L235, L2350, L245, L2550, L275, L2850, L295, L3250, L335, L3350, L345, L3750, L4150, L4350, L4850, L5450
M Series Agricultural Tractor
M4030, M4050, M4500, M4950, M5030, M5950, M6030, M6950, M7030, M7500, M7950, M8030, M8950

Ford New Holland
Compact Series
1100, 1110, 1120, 1200, 1210, 1220, 1300

OEM Numbers:
Kubota
33251-74010
Nippon Denso
026000-2121
Not Specified
6260002121
DENSO 0260001650
DENSO 0260002121
DENSO 0260002310
DENSO 0260002550
DENSO 0260003750
DENSO 0260003751
DENSO 2770041010
DENSO 2770041011
DENSO 2770041012
DENSO 2770041020
DENSO 2770041021
TOYOTA 2770041010
TOYOTA 2770041011
TOYOTA 2770041012
VRG3652

Notes:
Mounting Hole Distance 120
Voltage 12
Electronic

find out more

FS0166 Plate - Multipower Panel 35, 65 etc (Red Background)

FS0166 Plate - Multipower Panel 35, 65 etc (Red Background)

15.30

Models:
35/35X, 65, 765, 155, 165

OEM Numbers:
893873M2

Notes: Red Background
find out more

New Products

FS2458 Spring Set - for M45G. M50, M127, M418 Starter Motors - 54259524 (Original Lucas part)

FS2458 Spring Set - for  M45G. M50, M127, M418 Starter Motors - 54259524 (Original Lucas part)

6.00

Models:
Spring, brush set (4) for Lucas Starter Motor M45G. M50, M127, M418

OEM Numbers:
54259524 900 49/01, 54258814.

Special purchase offer:
Genuine Original Lucas packed part

find out more

FS65025 Pilot 3 Row Anodized Safety Cover Toggle Switch W/ Red Indicator Light (Red) - Pilot PL-SW53R

FS65025 Pilot 3 Row Anodized Safety Cover Toggle Switch W/ Red Indicator Light (Red) - Pilot PL-SW53R

23.94

Models:
Pilot 3 Row Anodized Safety Cover Toggle Switch W/ Red Indicator Light (Red)

OEM Numbers:
Pilot PL-SW53R

Notes:
Three on/off toggle switches with flip up aircraft covers mounted on anodized panel with indicator lights
find out more

G Coupler

G Coupler

23.40

The new G Coupler is here!
No more getting your grease gun stuck on the nipple !
The G Coupler has a quick release mechanisn for easy
removal .
find out more

OEM Part Numbers are for cross reference purposes only, they do not imply that original parts will be supplied. Parts supplied may vary from the generic images shown.

Back to top